STAFF

  • Ayola Akim Adegnika
    Director

  • Bertrand Lell
    Director

  • Selidji Agnandji Todagbe
    Director

  • Abraham Alabi Sunday
    Senior Biologist

  • Achile Moundelet
    Accountant

  • Agnes Ingrid Yakaye Diop
    Project Co-ordinator

  • Aime Leonce Ibouanga
    Field Worker

  • Amaobi Olivier Onuegbo
    Information Technologist

  • Ance Mangaboula Marombo
    Statistician

  • Ange Gatien Doumba Ndalemnouly
    Biologist

  • Anatole Ndongo
    Field Worker

  • Anne Marie Nkoma Mouima
    Biologist

  • Annie Christelle Ndong Nguema
    Nurse Assistant

  • Annie Bita Ngonga
    Nurse Assistant

  • Ardile Bongo Borogo
    Information Technologist

  • Armel Vivien Ndong Mbouna
    Biologist

  • Arnault Guy Mfoumbi Ibinda
    Biologist

  • Aurore Bouyoukou Hounkpatin
    Research Physician

  • Bayode Romeo Adegbite
    Physician (Internship)

  • Beatrice Bessanze Mba Mbazoghe
    Nurse Assistant

  • Bertille Benga Ovono
    Nurse Assistant

  • Carly Lauriane Mamanou Zogo
    Human Resources Manager

  • Cedric Isaac Mbavu
    Logistics Manager

  • Chester Mevyann
    Biologist

  • Chil Muaka Mavoungou
    Coordinator Assistant

  • Christiane Sidonie Mapikou Gouleu
    Biologist

  • Cyriel Magnanga Bignoumba
    Field Worker

  • Daniella Sostelle Mevoua N'Kah
    Nurse Assistant

  • Danny Carrel Manfoumbi Mabicka
    Superior Technician of Medical Biology

  • David Alexis Dikongo Madouma
    Driver

  • David Moussavou Nzamba
    Field Worker

  • Djamal Dine Adissa
    Data Entry Clerk

  • Edd Romaric Mombo Mba
    Auxiliary of Laboratory

  • Eddi Wilfrid Mangaboula Mangaboula
    Field Worker

  • Edith Ndinga Ngolet
    Field Worker

  • Eliane Moussouami
    Data Entry Clerk

  • Elodie Gwladys Nongo Moughissi
    Nurse Assistant

  • Emma Gladis Malinga
    Biologist

  • Emmanuel Bache Bache
    Project Manager

  • Eric Landry Madongou
    Driver

  • Esther Saulet
    Field Worker

  • Fabrice Lotola Mougeni
    Statistician

  • Fallowne Mbadinga
    Project coordinator (Internship)

  • Francois De-Sales Mackaga
    Driver

  • Franziska Ecker
    Internship

  • Fredy Réginald Mwande
    Field Worker

  • Gedeon Prince Manouana
    Biologist

  • Georgelin Nguema Ondo
    Biologist

  • Genalda Glorieuse Malimabanze Nzayi
    Field Worker

  • Ghyslain Mombo Ngoma
    Head of the Clinical Operations Department

  • Gildas Nzenget
    Driver

  • Guy-Gaspard Nzadi
    Field Worker

  • Hakura Abe
    PhD Student

  • Henri-Joel Moukondigui Nzoga
    Driver

  • Hutch L’Herbier Nzenguele
    Responsible for biomedical waste

  • Ivy Marion Moussounda Mondjo
    Nurse Assistant

  • Jabar B Pacome Agbo Achimi Abdul
    Biologist

  • Jean Aime Massande
    Internship

  • Jean Claude Dejon Agobe
    Research Physician

  • Jean Thierry Lachot Ndong Engueng
    Biologist

  • Jean Mernoz Ndong Essono Ondong
    Auxiliary Laboratory

  • Jeannot Frejus Agonman Zinsou
    Research Physician

  • Jeanne Francoise Assengone Biyoghe
    Assistant Coordinator

  • Jean Roger Avera
    Field Worker

  • Jean Ronald Edoa
    Research Physician

  • Jennifer Hergeth
    Internship

  • Joel Embo Moyiya
    Field Worker

  • Jose Francisco Fernandes
    Research Physician

  • Josiane Yabo Honkpehedji
    Research Physician

  • Judith Mougoula
    Pharmacy Assistant

  • Kafui Gladys Vodounou
    Project Manager

  • Klara Robl
    Internship

  • Laurette Seintia Ignanga
    Nurse Assistant

  • Lea Komba Matsiaba
    Logistics Assistant

  • Lena Flohr
    Physician (Internship)

  • Leyn's Karlyn Mboulou Mboulou
    Field Worker

  • Lia Betty Dimessa Mbaginga
    Research Physician

  • Lidwine Badjina
    Project coordinator

  • Linda Bidjongou
    Field Worker

  • Lucie Prisca Benha
    Nurse Assistant

  • Lucienne Bita
    Cleaning Staff

  • Lumeka Kabwende
    Research Physician

  • Madeleine Eunice Betouke Ongwe
    Biologist

  • Manuella Mboundou
    Internship

  • Maradona Daouda Agbanrin
    Biologist

  • Marguerite Massinga Loembe
    Senior Biologist

  • Marie Estelle Mouanavetata Limbimba
    Cleaning Staff

  • Marie-Yvonne Essongue
    Nurse Assistant

  • Matthew Benjamin Bransby Mccall
    Research Physician

  • Michael Ramharter
    Research Physician

  • Mirabeau Mbong Ngwese
    Biologist

  • Mohamed Duali
    Data Manager

  • Nancy Brelle Ndouma Ghota
    Field Worker

  • Natacha Tsona
    Field Worker

  • Natacha Anita Mamboundou Dolet
    Human Resources (Internship)

  • Natalie Bridget Byrne
    Physician (Internship)

  • Nelson Igor Dissele
    Field Worker

  • Noelle Erene Bouyebi Bouchoco
    Data Entry Clerk

  • Odilon Paterne Nouatin
    Biologist (Internship/PhD student)

  • Olivier Koumba
    Field Worker

  • Ondine Nadia Ovah Mboumba
    Field Worker

  • Pamela Catherine Angoissa Minsoko
    Project Co-Ordinator

  • Paul Valerie Mbadinga
    Field Worker

  • Paul Alvyn Nguema Moure
    Biologist

  • Paulin Essone Ndong
    Biologist

  • Pauline Hornella Ekoume Ngombibang
    Nurse Assistant

  • Rebecca Bracker
    Physician (Internship)

  • Regine Minkoue
    Human Resources and Logistics

  • Rella Zoleko Manego
    Research Physician

  • Rick Elsy Mirna N'Noh Dansou Akou
    Project coordinator (Internship)

  • Robin Koller
    Internship

  • Rodrigue Bikangui
    Biologist

  • Rodrigue Ndong Essogho
    Auxiliary of Laboratory

  • Rodrigue Romaric Ndong Aveme
    Biologist

  • Rona Brokkelkamp
    Physician (Internship)

  • Ronja Alexandra Neher
    Physician (Internship)

  • Roseline Koumba Okongo
    Nurse Assistant

  • Sandrine Bakadi
    Cleaning Staff

  • Sandrine Jeanne Kani Delbrah
    Accountant

  • Scherif Olouyomi Adegnika
    Financial Officer

  • Serge Ngouali
    Field Worker

  • Sophia De Vries
    Research Physician

  • Stephane Ondo Ondo
    Auxiliary of Laboratory

  • Stephane Nzondo
    Driver

  • Stesie Calone Maroundou Manokou
    Nurse Assistant

  • Terence Stravensky Boussougou Sambe
    Biologist

  • Thierry Ganzi Sounda
    Quality Manager

  • Ulrich Ndong Abessolo
    Information Technologist

  • Willia Curlene Bouanga Mombo
    Field Worker

  • Yoanne Darelle Mouwenda
    Biologist/PhD Student

  • Yuri Ushijima
    PhD Student